Thameside 2 - 2018

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT POOLE LBZ SM 1 02:23:06
2 ROB BEER ROY SM 2 02:25:05
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM SM 1 02:27:52
4 MATT PARKES BSF SM 2 02:28:59
5 PETER 2 CLARKE CAM SM 4 03:00:22
6 Robert Walton-Knight SM 03:09:42
7 RYAN MARLAND SOL SM 4 03:11:01
8 JAMES BAMFORTH PAN SM 9 03:34:59
9 David Russell Ipswich Canoe Club VM 03:47:15
ROBIN FLACK BAN SM 3 rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC SF 2 02:25:07
2 CAROLINE BANSON NOR VF 5 03:14:58
3 ALLYN TAN RIC VF 5 03:30:08
4 SARAH FRANCIS BAS VF 6 03:35:46
5 MELANIE BENNETT BSF SF 7 03:45:39
6 Katie Griffiths RHS CC VF 03:57:26
7 Anna Stishova LEA SF 9 04:13:01
ROBYN WEBB BAN SF 8 rtd
GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM SF 4 rtd
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Skip Graham PRA VMC 03:36:20
2 ROB PASSMORE TON VMC 9 04:00:52
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JARVIS MACNAB PAN JM 2 02:41:08
2 David Gurney BSF JM 4 02:57:26
3 BENJAMIN FENWICK LON JM 4 02:58:08
4 SAM TAYLOR EXE JM 5 02:59:52
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRONTE HOLDEN FOY JFK 3 03:01:07
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRETT IRVINE RIC VM 1 02:25:08
2 Richard Hendron RIC VM 1 02:29:49
3 Neil Mcara BAN VM 02:33:08
4 MICHAEL WEBB RIC VM 3 02:39:00
5 Paul Baker Rmka VM 2 02:39:32
6 PETER WALKER PAN VM 5 02:57:34
7 PAUL THOMPSON WEY VM 4 02:58:38
8 STEFAN DUMS RIC VM 4 02:59:18
9 ANDREW INGPEN RDG VM 5 03:05:47
10 ROSS MACKEN CKP VM 6 03:11:04
11 Neil Edgar CCSC VM 03:17:41
12 ROBERT AMES BAS VM 7 03:20:42
13 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN VM 5 03:28:14
14 Nick Davis DEV VM 03:39:39
CHRISTOPHER HOTCHKISS ACU VM 7 rtd
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE SMITH
MAGNUS GREGORY
LBZ
LON
S
S
1
1
02:06:38
2 NICKY CRESSER
JAMES RUSSELL
NOT
CLM
VMK
SMK
1
1
02:06:48
3 SEAN RICE
TOM SHARPE
RIC
RIC
S
S
1
1
02:10:15
4 LEWIS KIRTON
Jonathan Ogrady
ROY
CHE
S
SM
1
1
02:14:19
5 JAMES ESCOTT
CONNOR PETERS
BOA
LON
SM
SM
2
1
02:15:29
6 Arthur Urquhart
JOE PETERSEN
ROY
BAN
S
SM
2
1
02:15:59
7 MARK BALL
STEVEN BUSH
DEV
DEV
V
SM
4
4
02:24:01
8 MICHAEL WRIGHT
PETER MAYCOCK
EXE
EXE
SM
V

2
02:27:14
9 DAN PLEWMAN
DAVID BRANCHFLOWER
WEY
WEY
S
V
4
4
02:33:15
10 Jon Mayes
Stu Wilson
Rmka
Rmka
SM
SM

02:36:39
11 JAMES NEW
Finlay Topham
RDG
RDG
SMK
JMK
2
7
02:36:41
12 JONNY OLIVER
JACOB POLDEN
BAS
BAS
SM
SM
4
8
02:40:26
13 A Morgan
Brendon Clarke
Rmka
Rmka
SM
SM

02:45:12
14 Chris Maynard
Antony Houghton
Rmka
Rmka
SM
SM

02:45:25
15 NICK CARVELL
Calvin Freebody
WEY
WEY
JM
SM
5
02:46:18
16 PETER VAUGHAN
RYAN TAYLOR
CAM
CAM
SM
SM
5
4
02:55:59
17 Harry Dixon
THOMAS FULLER
EMUOTC
EMUOTC
SMK
SMK

02:58:44
18 Rod Steele
William Steele
MAD
IND
VM
SM
--
--
02:58:57
19 Robert Whitehead
MATT LYNESS
NEW
IND
VM
VM

9
03:08:09
20 Tom Elliott
Robin Price
Windermere Boyz Club
Windermere Boyz Club
SM
SM

03:27:22
21 James Wragg
Nicholas Hollis
LON
LON
SM
SM

03:33:28
SHAUN HARTE
FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD
BAN
EXE
SM
SM
2
2
rtd
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JENNY WITHERS
ALEX LANE
ELM
LON
F
F
2
2
02:22:02
2 Maia Wallace-loizou
ANOUSHKA FREEMAN
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
4
4
02:27:36
3 NICOLE WILLIAMS
GEMMA BROWNE
ROY
ROY
F
F
3
4
02:43:08
4 CAROLINE WALKER
FAY BUTLER
PAN
PAN
VF
VF
5
6
02:59:29
5 LORNA RITCHIE
ANNELIES FLACK
BAN
BAN
F
F
7
4
03:01:27
6 Shirley Keeton
Miriam Morrison
NEW
NEW
VF
SF
6
7
03:04:47
7 Elly Oconnell
Diana Camekova
RIC
RIC
SF
SF

8
03:08:48
8 MARIE MYATT
TAMMY HOLMES
TRE
TRE
F
SF
6
7
03:21:35
9 MIRIAM GRAHAM
VICKI ELSON-SMITH
RDG
RDG
VF
VF
6
6
03:22:23
10 Katherine MARSH
Claire Smith
DEV
DEV
VF
VF

03:49:54
11 JACQUI SMITH
DAWN SIMPKINS
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
8
7
03:51:21
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Tom fryer
James Prowse
HEM
HEM
SMC
SMC

3
02:39:16
2 PAUL STENNING
Mike Thornton
LBZ
HEM
VC
VMC
5
02:40:14
3 Claude Bailey
Gary Corr
Paddle sports
Paddle sports
VMC
VMC

02:53:26
4 CHRIS BLACKER
OLIVER 2 COOK
SOU
SOL
SMC
SMC
5
7
03:04:54
5 Harry Bone-Knell
Harry Jones
RHS CC
RHS CC
JMC
JMC

03:07:23
6 Anna Maria Fischer
TOM BARNARD
PRA
PRA
VFC
VMC

7
03:12:00
7 Peter Kruszelnicki
Helen Kruszelnicki
Paddlesport
Paddlesport
VMC
VFC

03:13:47
8 LIZ MURNAGHAN
VICKY METCALFE
BAS
PAN
VFC
VFC
9
9
03:18:31
9 Mark Johnson
Nathan Mellors
RHS CC
RHS CC
JMC
JMC

03:22:39
10 JANET GILLESPIE
Adrian Moon
PAN
PAN
VFC
VMC
9
9
03:50:26
11 Tor Pothecary
Dylan Kirkpatrick
Seaford College
Seaford College
JM
JM
9
9
04:16:08
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIEREN HAYWARD
MATTHEW CALLOW
NOR
NOR
JM
JM
2
2
02:18:17
2 ALEXANDER BICKNELL
RYAN INGHAM
WEY
WEY
J
J
2
2
02:18:19
3 ALEX MCINTYRE
TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER
CLM
CLM
J
J
2
2
02:18:22
4 JAMES HOW
TIMOTHY DOWDEN
NOR
NOR
J
J
2
2
02:21:29
5 ROBERT BARKWAY
THOMAS PICKERING
BPS
LBZ
J
J
3
2
02:30:35
6 JAMES LEWIN
FELIX HAWKINGS
BRY
BRY
J
JM
4
6
02:39:14
7 will dahl
jack collins
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JM
JM

02:49:22
8 Seb Gladwell
Ben Willis
RHS CC
RHS CC
JM
JM

02:50:01
9 OLLIE STEWART
MINGLIN LI
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
8
6
02:50:49
10 FINNBHAR WYLIE
WILLIAM EMERSON
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
7
7
02:51:15
11 OWEN BARKER
TOMMY FITZGERALD
PAN
PAN
JM
JM
5
6
02:56:40
12 charlie wilson
chris shaw
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JM
JM

03:01:49
13 CONNOR SMITH
MAX PICKERING
NOR
LBZ
J
J
3
3
03:03:20
14 archie collins
ben whalley
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JM
JM

03:06:28
15 Matthew Price
Ethan Ogilvie
Churchers
Churchers
JM
JM

03:11:21
16 Theo Ehrmann
Max Sutcliffe
Churchers
Churchers
JM
JM

03:11:32
17 Zachery Rodber
Marcus Davies
Churchers
Churchers
JM
JM

03:14:39
18 Patrick Vickers
Tom McNally
RHS CC
RHS CC
JM
JM

03:16:47
19 William Allen
Benjamin Colegate
Churchers
Churchers
JM
JM

03:21:33
20 hugo bonsey
harry pite
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JM
JM

03:26:47
21 Petrus DuToit
Basson DuToit
RHS CC
RHS CC
JM
JM

03:29:15
22 Peter Russell
Thomas Shaw
ICC
ICC
JM
JM

04:00:56
23 Ben Sturgeon
James Drake
Seaford College
Seaford College
JM
JM
9
9
04:09:43
24 Cameron Gillespie
Toby Miles
Seaford College
Seaford College
JM
JM
9
9
04:09:49
25 James Hannington
Daniel Bostock
Seaford College
Seaford College
JM
JM
9
9
04:31:12
ZAK BENSTEAD
RYAN SMITH
ELM
ELM
J
J
2
2
rtd
WILL SCAMMELL
JAMES BELL
LON
LON
J
J
1
2
rtd
JORDAN MARTYN
ANDRAS KERESZTURI
WEY
EAL
J
J
2
2
rtd
KIERAN SMITH
BENJAMIN CABRERA
NOR
FOY
J
J
3
4
rtd
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZOE HURRELL
MOLLY CARTER
ADS
ROY
JF
JF
4
4
02:38:54
2 GEORGIA CARMICHAEL
STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON
LON
LON
JF
JF
3
3
02:41:28
3 SOPHIE LONG
JESSICA LONG
FOX
FOX
JF
JF
5
5
03:02:43
4 Florence Anderson
Anya Pigden
Churchers
Churchers
JF
JF

03:16:26
5 Sarah Moses
Lily Rawlings
Churchers
Churchers
JF
JF

03:25:05
6 MATILDA HUNTINGFORD
JESS TAYLOR
EXE
EXE
JF
JF
8
8
03:26:33
7 Penelope Rushin
Mathilda Bilsberry-Grass
Churchers
Churchers
JF
JF

03:27:39
8 Ellie Deegan
JENNY CLEGG
DEV
DEV
JF
JF

7
03:47:20
9 Jette Heil
Ami Jewell
RHS CC
RHS CC
JF
JF

03:47:33
EMMA RUSSELL
FREYA PETERS
CLM
RIC
JF
JF
3
3
rtd
KATIE BROOKES
LUCY GUEST
WOR
NOT
JF
JF
4
4
rtd
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES HINVES
RICHARD KENT
SOU
SOU
V
V
2
3
02:22:21
2 MARK HOGAN
ALMIR BALLA
BAD
BAD
V
VM
3
4
02:29:59
3 DAMON GRIMSEY
RALPH BAKER
SOU
SOU
V
VM
3
4
02:31:35
4 RICHARD ELLIOTT
LEON NICHOLSON
SOU
SOU
V
V
3
3
02:34:38
5 SIMON DERHAM
PETER KELLY
RUN
RUN
VMK
VMK
4
02:35:35
6 WILLIAM PLAYLE
TIM BEAVER
BAD
BSF
VM
VM
5
4
02:37:18
7 IAN MARTIN
JERRY CONWAY
NBY
SOU
VM
VM
4
4
02:39:52
8 STEVE RANCE
RICHARD GILBERT-JOHNS
SOU
SOU
V
V
4
4
02:42:48
9 NICK COTTON
ROB SOANES
RIC
RIC
VMK
VM
5
5
02:49:40
10 THOMAS WALKER
JOHN RACOVEANU
RIC
RIC
V
V
4
5
02:54:27
11 DUNCAN BANKS
Andrew Gardiner
EXE
EXE
VM
VM
6
9
02:56:32
12 CHRIS JOHNSON
DEREK SILBY
BAN
BAN
V
V
7
6
02:58:15
13 MARK WHITEFIELD
ADRIAN CLARK
PUT
ADS
VM
V
6
6
03:11:02
14 MALCOLM GILKS
PAUL SMITH
BAN
BAN
VM
V
9
6
03:20:20
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RICHARD LEWIS
CALLUM GINGELL
BOA
BOA
V
JM
3
3
02:26:59
2 MADELEINE PEARCE
MARK PEARCE
LON
LON
JF
VM
5
4
02:44:56
3 REBECCA STORM
John Broadhead
RUN
RUN
JF
VM
5
3
03:00:23
4 RGD Junior U12-Team
NIGEL FRANKLAND
RDG
RDG
JF
V
9
4
03:07:13
5 David Bradley
Alexander Bradley
IND
IND
VM
JM

03:32:51
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS LEISSING
LIZZIE POLGREEN
FOX
FOX
S
F
2
3
02:21:49
2 KATHERINE WILSON
MARK WILKES
RDG
CLM
F
S
3
1
02:29:22
3 GLENN THOROGOOD
BROOKE ENGLISH
ELM
ELM
S
JF
2
5
02:38:27
4 DOMINIC ASHFORD
JULIA PASSMORE
TON
TON
V
VF
6
6
02:44:33
5 CHRISTOPHER SHARP
JULIE HICKS
NOR
NOR
V
VF
5
5
02:55:08
6 MARLENE MUEHLER
MAX HENDERSON
RIC
RIC
JF
J
5
5
02:56:03
7 TRACY AVERY
JOHN AVERY
CLM
CLM
VF
V
7
4
03:01:38
8 GERALD STRICKLAND
CATHY STRICKLAND
RIC
RIC
VMK
VFK
8
8
03:03:29
9 BRYAN HANDSLEY
AMANDA MORRIS
LBZ
LBZ
V
VF
6
6
03:07:32
10 MARTIN STROUD
SARAH HANCY
CLM
CLM
V
VF
5
5
03:09:17
11 ALEXANDRA FARMER
BEN ASTON
SOL
SOL
JF
J
7
6
03:16:05
12 Emma Desborough
Graham Jeffreson
SOU
SOU
SF
SM
8
7
03:19:32
13 Elizabeth King
Nicholas King
RDG
RDG
SF
VM

03:44:51
Nell Chadwick
Oliver Somers
Seaford College
Seaford College
JM
JF
9
9
rtd