Thameside 1 - 2017

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE DURDEN ELM SM 1 01:31:36
2 TOM SHARPE RIC SM 1 01:33:02
3 MATT PARKES BSF SM 2 01:39:11
4 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM SM 1 01:40:40
5 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM SM 2 01:41:52
6 JOSHUA BARNES ACU SM 3 01:44:09
6 TOM DAWSON FOX SM 3 01:44:09
8 NEIL BARTON RIC SM 3 01:44:24
9 TOM DEACON ELM SM 2 01:45:37
10 ASHLEY TOWNEND LBZ SM 4 01:48:51
11 SIMON DEAN LKR SM 3 01:51:10
12 GARETH WILSON RDG SM 5 01:53:53
13 RYAN MARLAND SOL SM 4 02:01:42
MARK LATCHEM BAN SM 5 rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC SF 2 01:35:42
2 Jenny Illidge WOR SF 2 01:40:40
3 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY SF 3 01:47:22
4 CAROLINE BANSON NOR VF 5 02:01:13
5 OCTAVIA ABBOTT BSF VF 7 02:09:59
6 MARY PARRY Nautico Port Pollensa VF 7 02:15:16
7 MELANIE BENNETT BSF SF 8 02:24:10
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS BLACKER SOU SMC 5 02:06:14
2 LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VFC 7 02:20:32
3 VICKY METCALFE PAN VFC 7 02:28:33
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE PETERSEN BAN JM 1 01:33:11
2 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM JM 2 01:33:12
3 WILL SCAMMELL LON JM 3 01:36:22
4 FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD Blundell's School JM 2 01:37:56
5 RYAN INGHAM WEY JM 3 01:38:31
6 ANDRAS KERESZTURI EAL JM 3 01:41:14
7 DOUGAL GLAISHER Blundell's School JM 3 01:41:41
8 ARTHUR URQUHART BAN JM 2 01:43:52
9 JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 4 01:48:07
10 GEORGE URQUHART BAN JM 4 01:54:01
11 KIERON KILLEY WOR JM 4 01:54:28
12 PASCAL BAUER WOR JM 4 01:57:01
13 SAM GUNN ELM JM 4 01:59:58
14 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL JM 5 02:09:21
15 CAI THOMAS EAL JM 6 02:11:52
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:48:25
2 GEORGIA CARMICHAEL LON JF 3 01:49:44
3 STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON LON JF 3 01:52:35
4 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 5 02:08:06
5 JESSIE URQUHART BAN JF 6 02:20:53
6 MIA BILES CKP JF 9 02:29:00
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIKE MARTIN LBZ VM 2 01:43:47
2 STEFAN SENK RDG VM 3 01:43:51
3 STEVE KING HER VM 3 01:44:38
4 DAVE HALLAM BSF VM 3 01:45:35
5 Gareth Dagnall-Quinn IND VM 01:57:43
6 GILBERT SPEIRS KIR VM 3 01:58:19
7 ANDREW INGPEN RDG VM 5 02:01:30
8 PAUL THOMPSON WEY VM 5 02:02:34
9 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN SM 5 02:03:49
10 ALAN ARCHONDAKIS LON VM 5 02:04:57
11 GORDON BULLOCK BAD VM 7 02:06:59
12 ANDY MAXTED MLO VM 5 02:09:04
13 IAN ROBSON LON VM 5 02:10:51
14 ROSS MACKEN CKP VM 9 02:14:30
15 PETER ROTHERY FOX VM 6 02:31:30
16 TIM CLEMSON BAN VM 8 02:45:13
17 DAVID CREASY PUT VM 8 02:52:23
18 Graham Francis Wey VM 03:06:00
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES KING
BILLY BUTLER
FOX
FOX
S
S
1
1
01:28:58
2 Tim Penson
PAUL BAKER
EXE
RMK
SM
V
3
3
01:35:07
3 Olly Main
Tom Diaper
ACU
ACU
SM
SM

01:39:29
4 MICHAEL WEBB
DANIEL FINLAYSON
RIC
RIC
VM
SM
3
5
01:40:41
5 TIM TREW
ADAM DUMOLO
BRI
FOX
S
S
5
4
01:40:48
6 JAMIE COX
JON FREEMANTLE
BAS
BAS
V
S
5
3
01:42:37
7 Martin Howlin
Andrew Seddon
Grenadier Guards
Grenadier Guards
SM
SM

01:43:51
8 IAIN LAWSON
JOHN CATTO
ACU
ACU
V
V
4
4
01:46:20
9 Elliot Fairley
Jake Fairley
Grenadier Guards
Grenadier Guards
SM
SM

01:47:45
10 CHRIS LAY
TIM IVES
RECC
RECC
S
VM
5
5
01:48:41
11 Laim Healy
sam Brooks
Chippenham
Grenadier Guards
SM
SM

01:50:39
12 PETER WALKER
MARK WIGGLESWORTH
PAN
PAN
V
S
5
4
01:52:32
13 MATTHEW COLLIER
COLIN HEARD
EXE
EXE
S
V
4
4
01:54:41
14 MATT WESTALL
OWEN BARKER
PAN
PAN
S
JM
4
7
01:57:36
15 PAUL ALDRIDGE
GREG ALDRIDGE
TON
RIC
V
S
7
5
02:03:59
16 RAY PEARCE
SAM PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
S
6
8
02:05:04
17 Jonathan Oliver
Edward Lea
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:16:36
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEX LANE
KATHERINE WILSON
LON
RDG
F
F
3
3
01:35:57
2 ALISON AULD
KATARZYNA JENDRUSINSKA
RIC
RIC
F
VF
5
4
01:51:07
3 NICOLA TAYLOR
JODIE BARRELL
ELM
LBZ
F
F
6
4
01:54:39
4 TANYA HERWANGER
ROBYN VON MALTZAHN
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
5
5
01:56:57
5 CHARLOTTE CREAMER
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
LBZ
LBZ
SF
SF
8
4
02:03:01
6 HELEN WESTON
SARAH FRANCIS
WEY
BAS
VF
VF
5
5
02:05:31
7 Rachael Spanton
Sarah Richter
RDG
RAF
SF
SF

02:15:51
8 ANGELA FLIGHT
RUTH STUBBS
BAD
BAD
F
F
9
7
02:21:07
9 CLAIRE WHITEFIELD
OLWEN ROSS
PUT
RIC
F
VF
8
6
02:29:18
10 Thea Lumley
Madeleine de Ferrer
Heathfield School
Heathfield School
JF
JF

02:30:00
11 IRENE HILLS
KIRSTEN SUENSON-TAYLOR
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
7
7
02:37:46
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Gary Corr
Peter Kruszelnicki
Paddle Sport
Paddle Sport
SM
SM

01:54:25
2 PAUL STENNING
NIGEL DIXON
LBZ
LBZ
SC
VC
6
6
01:55:06
3 JAMES PROWSE
Dave Fryer
HEM
HEM
SMC
SMC
3
01:55:53
4 RICHARD PARROTT
SHARON WILKINS
PRA
PRA
VC
SF
6
6
01:56:28
5 JOHN HAYDEN
NICK ADNITT
IND
IND
VC
V
6
6
01:58:26
6 Stefanie Mulins
Chris Smith
Paddlesports
Paddlesports
VF
VM

02:02:09
7 ANDREW BRINKLEY
BEN WILLIAMS-HUBBARD
PRA
PRA
VC
VC
8
8
02:17:10
8 Ron Dains
JOHN GREEN
Bad
BAD
VC
VC

9
02:19:18
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FRED KEMP
JAMES BELL
RDG
LON
J
J
2
2
01:41:21
2 SIMON TILBURY-CLARKE
STEPHEN LEONARD
PAN
PAN
J
J
3
3
01:41:35
3 RYAN SMITH
MARCUS FOLEY
ELM
ELM
J
J
4
3
01:41:54
4 JARVIS MACNAB
CONOR MACNAB
PAN
PAN
J
J
3
3
01:43:20
5 ALAN ROOKS
WILLIAM ROOKS
SUT
SUT
J
J
3
3
01:47:13
6 MATTHEW DRAY
FELIX MACKEN
CKP
CKP
JM
JM
5
5
01:48:08
7 Max House
Ben Strickland
IND
IND
JM
JM

01:48:13
8 JAMES BENNETT
MATTHEW TURNER
CKP
CKP
J
JM
4
7
01:48:24
9 FREDDY NORTON
HUGO FORTESCUE
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JM
JM
5
5
01:49:12
10 GUS GRESSWELL
SAM TAYLOR
Blundell's School
Blundell's School
JM
JM
7
7
01:59:55
11 Alastair Johnson-Ferguson
Will Hones
Blundell's School
Blundell's School
JM
JM

02:02:53
12 Sam Mullender
Julian Greig
Churcher's
Churcher's
JM
JM

02:16:00
13 Freddie Hamilton
OSCAR STEW
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
SM
JM

6
02:21:37
14 MICHAEL PHILLIPS
HARRY CRITCHFIELD
BAN
BAN
JM
JM
7
6
02:21:48
15 Gus Fowle
Sam Selby
Eton
Eton
JM
JM
9
9
02:24:00
16 Adam Tutt
Tom Foster
Churcher's
Churcher's
JM
JM

02:24:31
17 Angus Rushin
Joseph Keohane
Churcher's
Churcher's
JM
JM

02:25:00
17 Aidan Howes
Tim Higginbotham
Churcher's
Churcher's
JM
JM

02:25:00
19 LOUIS SUEN
James MacDonald
CKP
CKP
JM
JM
7
02:29:25
20 Adam Smith
Dylan Joseph
Churcher's
Churcher's
JM
JM

02:34:30
TATE HAWKINS
ZOE BRATTISANI
WEY
WEY
J
JF
6
6
rtd
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Jessica Gardner
JULIA HUNTINGFORD
Blundell's School
Blundell's School
JF
JF

8
02:05:19
2 LIZZIE PATON
JESSICA ROBINSON
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JF
JF
9
9
02:06:42
3 HANNAH SKWARSKA
AMELIE SMITH
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
7
7
02:06:55
4 AMBER COX
BROOKE ENGLISH
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
5
5
02:09:00
5 CHARLOTTE ANDREWS
KATHERINE PLEWMAN
Cranleigh School
Cranleigh School
JF
JF
9
9
02:16:45
6 Alice Channon
Sophie Donne
Blundell's School
Blundell's School
JF
JF

02:27:57
7 Maddie Housden
Marianna Whistlecroft
Churcher's
Churcher's
JF
JF

02:31:30
8 Hannah Cordall
PHOEBE TEYCHENNE
Churcher's
Churcher's
JF
JF

02:38:00
9 Franny Hunt-Davis
Gabi de Ferrer
Heathfield School
Heathfield School
JF
JF

02:43:30
10 Millie Geddes
Katy Smyth-Osbourne
Heathfield School
Heathfield School
JF
JF

02:46:00
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID BRANCHFLOWER
GRAHAM HOLMES
WEY
SOU
VM
VM
4
3
01:45:55
2 WILLIAM JAGGS
HUGH LANE
POO
POO
V
VM
3
4
01:47:55
3 BRIAN HAMMOND
TOM HOLLINS
RDG
RDG
VM
VM
5
5
01:51:37
4 DES HAYES
PHIL MUSGRAVE
RDG
RDG
VM
VM
5
5
01:54:17
5 BRYN PRICE
PAUL CURTIS
MAI
MAI
VM
VM
5
5
01:54:31
6 NEIL URQUHART
WILL HARTE
BAN
BAN
V
V
5
5
01:54:48
7 DAVID RIDGELY
JONATHAN FENWICK
LON
LON
V
V
4
4
01:54:54
8 MARK DEVILLE
PHIL CURRY
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
5
01:55:15
9 Chris Sze
Mike Panrucker
BSF
BSF
VM
VM
4
4
01:55:30
10 PAUL COOPER
JEREMY CLARK
TON
TON
V
V
6
6
01:57:22
11 Robert Whitehead
Paul Jackson
NEW
NEW
VM
VM

02:01:19
12 Laurence Fowkes
Julian Hill
ACU
ACU
VM
VM
5
9
02:06:23
13 Daniel Peters
Wesley Pay
RECC
RECC
VM
VM

02:09:37
14 Maxim Laithwaite
IAN Meyer
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:10:36
15 ANDY BEESON
THEO JARRATT
LIN
LIN
V
V
9
6
02:15:53
16 Chris Davidson
Nick Hobley
IND
IND
VM
VM

02:18:03
17 TIMEA MUSZKA
NIKKI JACOBY
RDG
RDG
VF
VF
7
7
02:18:05
18 KAYE SMITH
CAROLINE MARTYN
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
7
7
02:18:51
19 DAVID WATERS
JULIAN KNIGHT
FOX
FOX
V
V
7
6
02:29:00
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL GRIMSEY
DAMON GRIMSEY
SOU
SOU
J
V
3
3
01:41:38
2 CLIVE MERRIFIELD
HARVEY MERRIFIELD
TAU
TAU
V
J
4
6
01:45:41
3 MARK PEARCE
MADELEINE PEARCE
LON
LON
VM
JF
3
8
01:53:10
4 THOMAS PERKINS
NIGEL FRANKLAND
RDG
RDG
JM
V
6
3
01:56:00
5 DAVID GURNEY
Neil Boast
BSF
BSF
J
VM
5
9
02:03:37
6 TOMMY FITZGERALD
JANET GILLESPIE
PAN
PAN
JM
VF
9
7
02:11:06
7 FINLAY TOPHAM
NIK TOPHAM
RDG
RDG
J
VM
9
5
02:23:00
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS LEISSING
LIZZIE POLGREEN
FOX
FOX
S
F
3
4
01:38:14
2 Jane Swarbreck
EAMON QUIGLEY
RIC
RIC
SF
V

4
01:44:21
3 MATTHEW PICKIN
ALICE MURPHY
FOX
BAN
S
F
4
3
01:48:52
4 DAN PLEWMAN
JEMIMA YOUNG
WEY
WEY
SM
JF
5
6
01:50:52
5 ROB PASSMORE
JULIA PASSMORE
TON
TON
V
VF
5
5
01:55:20
6 GEORGINA MCMULLEN
ZAK BENSTEAD
ELM
ELM
JF
J
6
4
01:57:30
7 LUDY HILLS
GUY PETERS
RIC
RIC
F
V
6
4
01:58:01
8 JOE WHITE
George Pitts
Blundell's School
Blundell's School
JM
JF
5
02:00:04
8 KIM HOLLMAN
DANIELLE CLIFFORD
BAD
BAD
J
JF
4
9
02:00:04
10 LIZZY BROCK
MITCHELL Hockin
EXE
EXE
F
SM
4
02:00:11
11 EMMA DESBOROUGH
NIGEL JEFFRESON
SOU
SOU
F
V
9
5
02:01:46
12 SIMONE ROOKS
ROB ROOKS
SUT
SUT
F
V
6
5
02:02:29
13 ENDA RYAN
Sharon Cruse
SOU
SOU
V
VF
5
9
02:02:59
14 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
02:06:38
15 Mantha Unsworth-White
Bobby Burnand
Blundell's School
Blundell's School
JF
JM

02:07:42
16 MIRIAM GRAHAM
NATHAN HOON
RDG
RDG
VF
VM
6
7
02:11:25
17 Nicola Housby Skeggs
James Harbord
ACU
ACU
SM
SM

02:16:35
18 Christopher Linyard-Tough
Lara Bracher
Marlborough College
Marlborough College
JM
JF

02:21:30
19 Ruth Stacey
JAMES LEMIN
PAN
PAN
SF
V
9
7
02:43:30